ICCMO’s 29th Annual Bernard Jankelson Memorial Lecture
"Raise Your TMD Practice to New Heights"

Nashville, TN

September 27-30, 2018

For hotel reservations please click  HERE

Who Should Attend?

  • All dentists looking to provide better care for their patients.
  • Out of the box thinking for doctors who like out of the box thinking.
  • CR doctors who are discouraged and are looking for a better way via NM dentistry.
  •  NM dentists who started the journey but fell by the wayside and want to get back on track.
  • Dentists who are solid in NM principles and want to keep updated.
  • TEAM

SCHEDULE OF EVENTS

Thursday, September 27

8:00am-12:00pm
Board of Regents

2:00pm-5:00pm
Doctors Introductory NMD and Team Workshop
Dr. Prabu Raman & Dr. Barry Cooper

The Physiological Basis of NM Dentistry-Mastership Tutorial
Dr. Norman Thomas & Dr. Tammarie Heit

Utilizing Technology for Communication
Dr. Javier Vasquez

5:30pm-7:00pm
President's Welcome Reception/Exhibits

Friday, September 28

7:00am-8:00am
Continental Breakfast/Exhibits

8:00am-9:30am
Opening Remarks

9:30am-10:00am
AM Break/Exhibits

10:00am-12:00pm
CBCT Use in TMD/Airway
Dr. Dania Tamimi

12:00pm-1:00pm
Lunch

1:00pm-2:30pm
Myofunctional Therapy
Mr. Mark Moeller

How Working with a Cranio-Facial Physical Therapists can Help Your Practice
Dr. Robert Murdocco

Neuromuscualar Dentistry for the Equine
Ms. Suzzi Peeler

2:30pm-3:00pm
PM Break/Exhibits

3:00pm-4:00pm

Thinking Outside the Box with Bemer
Dr. Alex George & Ms. Alice Lam

4:00pm-5:00pm
Cranial Suture Release
Dr. Peter Ferro

3:00pm-5:00pm
TBA

Case Studies

Saturday, September 29

7:00am-8:00am
Continental Breakfast/Exhibits

8:00am-9:30am
Ortho
Dr. Steve Gallela

Complex Medical Diagnosis-Is there a Dental Component?
Dr. Ben Sutter

9:30am-10:00am
AM Break/Exhibits

10:00am-12:00pm
Bite Camp
Dr. Mac Lee & Ms. Joleen Jackson

Introduction to Pneumopedics for Obstructive Sleep Apenea
Dr. Tammarie Heit

Phase I to Phase II-Daily Work of Two NM Colleagues Case Studies
Dr. Carlos Capmourteres & Dr. Myriam Carballo

12:00pm-1:00pm
Lunch

1:00pm-2:30pm
Bite Camp-Continued
Dr. Mac Lee & Ms. Joleen Jackson

Simple and Interdisciplinary Clincial Cases in Pneumopedics
Dr. Martha Cortes

Rejection proof TMD case acceptance for the TEAM
Mr. Kevin Houck & Mrs. Woonmi Raman

2:30pm-3:00pm
PM Break/Exhibits

3:00pm-5:00pm
Differential Diagnosis in Oralfacial Pain
Dr. Reda Abdel-Fattah

Sleep Well and Live Well with NMD
Dr. Rajneesh Ravendranathan

5:30pm-7:30pm
Farewell Reception

Sunday, September 30

9:00am-12:00pm
Fellowship/Mastership Exam

Registration Coming Soon!

 


SHARE



Come join us for this extraordinary event!

Please contact us for exhibitor or sponsorship information.

THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS

PLATINUM
BioResearch
Myotronics

GOLD
Aurum Group

TOP